AdeleExarchopoulos_BlueBEST PICTURE

  • 12 Years A Slave
  • American Hustle
  • Gravity
  • Her
  • Inside Llewyn Davis

BEST DIRECTOR

  • Joel & Ethan Coen–Inside Llewyn Davis
  • Alfonso Cuaron–Gravity
  • Spike Jonze–Her
  • Steve McQueen–12 Years A Slave
  • David O. Russell–American Hustle

BEST ACTOR

  • Bruce Dern–Nebraska
  • Chiwetel Ejiofor–12 Years A Slave
  • Oscar Isaac–Inside Llewyn Davis
  • Matthew McConaughey–Dallas Buyers Club
  • Robert Redford–All Is Lost

BEST ACTRESS

  • Cate Blanchett–Blue Jasmine
  • Sandra Bullock–Gravity
  • Adele Exarchopoulos–Blue is the Warmest Color
  • Brie Larson–Short Term 12
  • Meryl Streep–August: Osage County

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

  • Barkhad Abdi–Captain Phillips
  • Michael Fassbender–12 Years A Slave
  • James Franco–Spring Breakers
  • James Gandolfini–Enough Said
  • Jared Leto–Dallas Buyers Club

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

  • Scarlett Johansson–Her
  • Jennifer Lawrence–American Hustle
  • Lupita Nyong’o–12 Years A Slave
  • Lea Seydoux–Blue is the Warmest Color
  • June Squibb–Nebraska

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

  • American Hustle–Eric SInger & David O. Russell
  • Blue Jasmine–Woody Allen
  • Her–Spike Jonze
  • Inside Llewyn Davis–Joel & Ethan Coen
  • Nebraska–Bob Nelson

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

  • 12 Years A Slave–John Ridley
  • August: Osage County–Tracey Letts
  • Before Midnight–Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy & Ethan Hawke
  • Philomena–Steve Coogan & Jeff Pope
  • The Wolf of Wall Street–Terrence Winter

BEST FOREIGN-LANGUAGE FILM

  • The Act of Killing
  • Blue is the Warmest Color
  • The Hunt
  • Wadjda
  • The Wind Rises

BEST DOCUMENTARY

  • 20 Feet from Stardom
  • The Act of Killing
  • The Armstrong Lie
  • Blackfish
  • Stories We Tell

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

  • The Croods
  • From Up on Poppy Hill
  • Frozen
  • Monsters University
  • The Wind Rises

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

  • 12 Years A Slave–Sean Bobbitt
  • Gravity–Emmanuel Lubezki
  • Her–Hoyte Van Hoytema
  • Inside Llewyn Davis–Bruno Delbonnel
  • Prisoners–Roger Deakins

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

  • 12 Years A Slave–Hans Zimmer
  • Blancanieves–Alfonso de Vilallongo
  • Gravity–Steven Price
  • Her–Arcade Fire
  • Spring Breakers–Cliff Martinez and Skrillex

BEST ART DIRECTION/PRODUCTION DESIGN

  • 12 Years A Slave
  • Gravity
  • The Great Gatsby
  • Her
  • Inside Llewyn Davis

BEST EDITING

  • 12 Years A Slave–Joe Walker
  • American Hustle–Alan Baumgarten, Jay Cassidy & Crispin Struthers
  • Gravity–Alfonso Cuaron & Mark Sanger
  • Upstream Color–Shane Carruth & David Lowery
  • The Wolf of Wall Street–Thelma Schoonmaker

MOST PROMISING FILMMAKER

  • Lake Bell–In A World
  • Ryan Coogler–Fruitvale Station
  • Destin Cretton–Short Term 12
  • Joseph Gordon-Levitt–Don Jon
  • Joshua Oppenheimer–The Act of Killing

MOST PROMISING PERFORMER

  • Barkhad Abdi–Captain Phillips
  • Chadwick Boseman–42
  • Adele Exarchopoulos–Blue is the Warmest Color
  • Lupita Nyong’o–12 Years A Slave
  • Tye Sheridan–Mud

By Number Of Nominations Received:

11 nominations: 12 Years A Slave
7 nominations: Gravity, Her
6 nominations: Inside Llewyn Davis
5 nominations: American Hustle
4 nominations: Blue is the Warmest Color
3 nominations: The Act of Killing, Nebraska
2 nominations: August: Osage County, Blue Jasmine, Captain Phillips, Dallas Buyers Club, Spring Breakers, The Wind Rises, The Wolf of Wall Street
1 nomination: 42, 20 Feet from Stardom, All is Lost, The Armstrong Lie, Before Midnight, Blackfish, Blancanieves, The Croods, Don Jon, Enough Said, From Up on Poppy Hill, Frozen, Fruitvale Station, The Great Gatsby, The Hunt, In A World, Monsters University, Mud, Philomena, Prisoners, Stories We Tell, Upstream Color, Wadjda.