Seattle Film Critics Association announced their 2017 winners on Monday morning via Twitter. “Get Out” won Best Picture and Best Ensemble, and Christopher Nolan takes the prize for Best Director. Brooklynn Prince won Best Youth Performance, and her co-star Willem Dafoe racked up yet another win for Best Supporting Actor.

Winners are in bold.

BEST PICTURE OF THE YEAR

  • Blade Runner 2049 (Warner Bros.)
  • The Disaster Artist (A24)
  • Dunkirk (Warner Bros.)
  • The Florida Project (A24)
  • Get Out (Universal)
  • Lady Bird (A24)
  • Logan (20th Century Fox)
  • Phantom Thread (Focus Features)
  • The Post (20th Century Fox)
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Fox Searchlight)

BEST DIRECTOR

  • Sean Baker – “The Florida Project”
  • Greta Gerwig – “Lady Bird”
  • Christopher Nolan – “Dunkirk”
  • Jordan Peele – “Get Out”
  • Denis Villeneuve – “Blade Runner 2049″

BEST ACTOR in a LEADING ROLE

  • Daniel Day-Lewis – “Phantom Thread”
  • James Franco – “The Disaster Artist”
  • Daniel Kaluuya – “Get Out”
  • Gary Oldman – “Darkest Hour”
  • Robert Pattinson – “Good Time”

BEST ACTRESS in a LEADING ROLE

  • Sally Hawkins – “The Shape of Water”
  • Frances McDormand – “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
  • Margot Robbie – “I, Tonya”
  • Saoirse Ronan – “Lady Bird”
  • Meryl Streep – “The Post”

BEST ACTOR in a SUPPORTING ROLE

  • Willem Dafoe – “The Florida Project”
  • Barry Keoghan – “The Killing of a Sacred Deer”
  • Sam Rockwell – “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
  • Michael Shannon – “The Shape of Water”
  • Patrick Stewart – “Logan”

BEST ACTRESS in a SUPPORTING ROLE

  • Tiffany Haddish – “Girls Trip”
  • Holly Hunter – “The Big Sick”
  • Allison Janney – “I, Tonya”
  • Lesley Manville – “Phantom Thread”
  • Laurie Metcalf – “Lady Bird”

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST

  • “Call Me by Your Name”
  • “Get Out”
  • “Lady Bird”
  • “The Post”
  • “Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri”

BEST SCREENPLAY

  • “The Big Sick” – Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani
  • “The Disaster Artist” – Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber
  • “Get Out” – Jordan Peele
  • “Lady Bird” – Greta Gerwig
  • “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” – Martin McDonagh

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

  • “The Breadwinner”
  • “Coco”
  • “The Lego Batman Movie”
  • “Loving Vincent”
  • “Your Name”

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

  • “Blade of the Immortal”
  • “BPM”
  • “Frantz”
  • “Raw”
  • “Thelma”

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

  • “City of Ghosts”
  • “Ex Libris: The New York Public Library”
  • “Faces Places”
  • “LA 92”
  • “Step”

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

  • “Blade Runner 2049”
  • “Columbus”
  • “Dunkirk”
  • “The Florida Project”
  • “The Shape of Water”

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

  • “Beauty and the Beast”
  • “Blade Runner 2049”
  • “Darkest Hour”
  • “Phantom Thread”
  • “The Shape of Water”

BEST FILM EDITING

  • “Baby Driver”
  • “Blade Runner 2049”
  • “Dunkirk”
  • “Get Out”
  • “Lady Bird”

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

  • “Blade Runner 2049”
  • “Dunkirk”
  • “Phantom Thread”
  • “War for the Planet of the Apes”
  • “Wonderstruck”

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

  • “Blade Runner 2049”
  • “Dunkirk”
  • “Murder on the Orient Express”
  • “Phantom Thread”
  • “The Shape of Water”

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

  • “Blade Runner 2049”
  • “Dunkirk”
  • “The Shape of Water”
  • “Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets”
  • “War for the Planet of the Apes”

BEST YOUTH PERFORMANCE

  • Dafne Keen – “Logan”
  • Sophia Lillis – “It”
  • Brooklynn Prince – “The Florida Project”
  • Millicent Simmonds – “Wonderstruck”
  • Jacob Tremblay – “Wonder”

BEST VILLAIN

  • James McAvoy as Dennis & the Horde – “Split”
  • Barry Keoghan as Martin – “The Killing of a Sacred Deer”
  • Bill Skarsgård as Pennywise – “It”
  • Will Poulter as Philip Krauss – “Detroit”
  • Michael Shannon as Richard Strickland – “The Shape of Water”

Have you missed a precursor?  Click the “PRECURSORS 2017” tag to bring up all the prizes thus far!

CLICK THE CATEGORY TO SEE THE OSCAR PREDICTIONS:

MOTION PICTURE | DIRECTOR |
LEAD ACTOR | LEAD ACTRESS | SUPPORTING ACTOR | SUPPORTING ACTRESS | 
ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY | ADAPTED SCREENPLAY | ANIMATED FEATURE |
PRODUCTION DESIGN | CINEMATOGRAPHY | COSTUME DESIGN | FILM EDITING | MAKEUP & HAIRSTYLING | SOUND MIXING | SOUND EDITING | VISUAL EFFECTS |
ORIGINAL SCORE | ORIGINAL SONG |
FOREIGN LANGUAGE | DOCUMENTARY FEATURE |