What’s On TV? – Wednesday (11/13/19) – Country Music’s Biggest Night!

Keith Urban performing at the 2018 Country Music Association Awards.

It’s that time of year again. It’s time for the annual CMA Awards, country music’s biggest night. The show begins at 8:00 p.m. ET on ABC with lots of performances from your favorite artists.

If you’re in the Christmas spirit, you’re in luck as Christmas movies are now airing. There are plenty of Christmas movies to choose from on both Lifetime and Hallmark channels including “Snow Bride,” “Mingle All the Way,” “Christmas Reservations,” and “The Flight Before Christmas.” Whether you’re a country music fan or you started listening to Christmas music in July, tonight has something for you!

Dana Barron and Katrina Law in “Snow Bride.”

Pick of the Day

The 53rd Annual CMA Awards” (ABC) at 8:00 p.m. ET

Brad Paisley and Carrie Underwood at the 2018 CMA Awards.

Tonight, Carrie Underwood returns as host for the 12th year in a row, but this time without the baby bump. Performances tonight include Garth Brooks, Blake Shelton, Dierks Bently, Sheryl Crow, Dolly Party, and Zach Williams. Maren Morris leads with the most nominations this year and 2018 Entertainer of the Year Keith Urban returns with fellow nominees Garth Brooks, Chris Stapleton, and Eric Church. Tune in for the biggest night in country music!

Movies on TV

Mingle All the Way” (Hallmark) at 10:00 p.m. ET

Jen Lilley and Brant Dougherty in “Mingle All the Way.”

Premiering last year, “Mingle All the Way” follows Molly, (Jen Lilley) a woman who starts an app for busy people to find a +1 without going through a dating site. Investor Jeff Scanlon (Brant Doughtery) wants to see the app tested by its creator Molly, causing her to re-evaluate what she wants in love and blurs the lines between a professional relationship and a romantic one.

Other Movies on TV

  • “Home Alone 2: Lost In New York” (Freeform) at 5:40 p.m. ET
  • “Forrest Gump” (AMC) at 6:00 p.m. ET
  • “Mcfarland, USA” (STARZ) at 6:49 p.m. ET
  • “Scarface” (STZEN) at 6:52 p.m. ET
  • “Weekend at Bernie’s” (CMT) at 7:00 p.m. ET
  • “Underworld Awakening” (SyFy) at 7:05 p.m. ET
  • “Tropic Thunder” (IFC) at 7:15 p.m. ET
  • “School of Rock” (SHO2e) at 7:15 p.m. ET
  • “Hidden Figures” (FXM)at 7:25 p.m. ET
  • “Girls Trip” (FX) at 7:30 p.m. ET
  • “Donny Brasco” (TMC) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “Christmas Reservations” (Lifetime) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “Super Troopers 2” (MAX) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “Gladiator” (BBC) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “Jarhead” (Showtime) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “Snow Bride” (Hallmark) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “Robin Hood” (2018) (HBO) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “Pretty Woman” (E!) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “The Red Shoes” (TCM) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “Grown Ups 2” (FXX) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “Pitch Perfect” (Freeform) at 8:20 p.m. ET
  • “Preppy Murder, The Death in Central Park” (AMC) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “Resident Evil: Afterlife” (SyFy) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “The House With a Clock on Its Walls” (SHO2e) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “Killer Elite” (STARZ) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “The Hurt Locker” (HBOSGe) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “Quantum Solace” (MOMAX) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “Napoleon Dynamite” (CMT) at 9:30 p.m. ET
  • “American Pie” (MAX) at 9:40 p.m. ET
  • “Superfly” (STZEN) at 9:44 p.m. ET
  • “Tommy Boy” (IFC) at 9:45 p.m. ET
  • “It” (TNT) at 10:00 p.m. ET
  • “Nine” (Flixe) at 10:00 p.m. ET
  • “Mingle All the Way” (Hallmark) at 10:00 p.m. ET
  • “The Flight Before Christmas” (Lifetime) at 10:05 p.m. ET
  • “Frank Miller’s SIn City” (Showtime) at 10:05 p.m. ET
  • “Den of Thieves” (TMC) at 10:10 p.m. ET
  • “The Take” (MOMAX) at 10:50 p.m. ET
  • “Sicario: Day of the Soldado” (STARZ) at 11:00 p.m. ET
  • “Bad Times at the El Royale” (HBOSGe) at 11:15 p.m. ET
  • “The Patriot” (SHO2e) at 11:30 p.m. ET
  • “The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift” (STZEN) at 11:45 p.m. ET
  • “Happy Death Day” (HBO2) at 11:50 p.m. ET

New Episodes on TV

Many more new shows are on tonight.  Take a look!

  • “El Final del Paraíso” (Telemundo) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “Survivor” (CBS) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “Chicago Med” (NBC) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “The Masked Singer” (FOX)  at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “Riverdale” (CW) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “Nature” (PBS) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “Tucker Carlson Tonight” (FNC) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “All Live With Chris Hayes” (msnbc) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite” (TNT) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “Engineering Catastrophes” (SCI) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “Black Ink Crew” (VH1) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “Property Brothers: Forever Home” (HGTV) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “Extinct or Alive: Uncovered Evidence” (Animal) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “Family Feud” (GSN) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “Mountain Monsters” (Travel) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “Forged In Fire: Cutting Deeper” (History) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “Anderson Cooper 360” (CNN) at 8:00 p.m. ET
  • “Family Feud” (GSN) at 8:30 p.m. ET
  • “SEAL Team” (CBS) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “Chicago Fire” (NBC) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “Almost Family” (FOX) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “Nancy Drew” (CW) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “Nova” (PBS) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “Tyler Perry’s The Oval” (BET) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “Engineering Catastrophes” (SCI) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “Extinct or Alive” (Animal) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “Holmes and Holmes” (DIY) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “The Challenge” (MTV) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “Dog’s Most Wanted” (WGNA) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “The Rachel Maddow Show” (msnbc) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “Hannity” (FNC) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “The Real Housewives of Dallas” (Bravo) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “Cuomo Prime Time” (CNN) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “America Says” (GSN) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “Property Brothers: Forever Home” (HGTV) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “Expedition Unknown: Rediscovered” (Discover) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • Building off the Grid: Deconstructed” (Discover) at 10:00 p.m. ET
  • “Guy’s Grocery Games” (Food) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “Forged In Fire” (History) at 9:00 p.m. ET
  • “S.W.A.T” (CBS) at 10:00 p.m. ET
  • “Chicago P.D.” (NBC) at 10:00 p.m. ET
  • “The Ingraham Angle” (FNC) at 10:00 p.m. ET
  • “Killer Whales: The Mega Hunt” (Animal) at 10:00 p.m. ET
  • “Tyler Perry’s Sistas” (BET) at 10:00 p.m. ET
  • “The Real Housewives of New Jersey” (Bravo) at 10:00 p.m. ET
  • “Mountain Monsters” (Travel) at 10:00 p.m. ET
  • “CNN Tonight With Don Lemon” (CNN) at 10:00 p.m. ET
  • “The Last Word With Lawrence O’Donnell” (msnbc) at 10:00 p.m. ET
  • “Ghost Hunters” (A&E) at 10:00 p.m. ET
  • “South Park” (Comedy Central) at 10:00 p.m. ET
  • “American Horror Story: 1984” (FX) at 10:00 p.m. ET
  • “Deadly Engineering” (SCI) at 10:00 p.m. ET
  • “Back in the Game” (CNBC) at 10:00 p.m. ET
  • “House Hunters” (HGTV) at 10:00 p.m. ET
  • “It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia” (FXX) at 10:00 p.m. ET
  • “Shattered” (ID) at 10:00 p.m. ET
  • “The Losers” (SyFy) at 10:00 p.m. ET
  • “Crank Yankers” (Comedy Central) at 10:30 p.m. ET
  • “House Hunters: International” (HGTV) at 10:30 p.m. ET
  • “Full Frontal With Samantha Bee” (TBS) at 10:30 p.m. ET
  • “Cake” (FXX) at 10:30 p.m. ET
  • “Little Giants” (Animal) at 10:30 p.m. ET
  • “Amanpour and Company” (PBS) at 11:00 p.m. ET
  • “Copwatch America” (BET) at 11:00 p.m. ET
  • “Fox News @ Night With Shannon Bream” (FNC) at 11:00 p.m. ET
  • “American Mystery” (Travel) at 11:00 p.m. ET
  • “CNN Tonight With Don Lemon” (CNN) at 11:00 p.m. ET
  • “The 11th Hour With Brian Williams” (msnbc) at 11:00 p.m. ET
  • “Watch What Happens: Live” (Bravo) at 11:00 p.m. ET
  • “The Cry” (Sundance) at 11:00 p.m. ET
  • “Conan” (TBS) at 11:00 p.m. ET
  • “The Daily Show with Trevor Noah” (Comedy Central) at 10:00 p.m. ET
  • “Complex X Fuse” (Fuse) at 11:00 p.m. ET
  • “Cash Cab” (Bravo) at 11:30 p.m. ET
  • “Late Show with Stephen Colbert” (CBS) at 11:35 p.m. ET
  • “Lights Out With David Spade” (Comedy Central) at 11:35 p.m. ET
  • “The Late Late Show with James Corden” (CBS) at 12:37 p.m. ET
  • “Nightline” (ABC) at 12:37 p.m. ET
  • “Late Night With Seth Meyers” (NBC) at 12:37 p.m. ET

 Will you be watching the CMA Awards tonight? Or has something else caught your attention? Comment below and let us know what you’re watching!